Is AGOUR JAMBON DE BAYONNE , LB Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ham
- potassium nitrate
pork ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
pork ham, salt, potassium nitrate (preservative), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check AGOUR JAMBON DE BAYONNE , LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGOUR JAMBON DE BAYONNE , LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
AGOUR JAMBON DE BAYONNE , LB is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


