Is Cherry Tomato Sauce Marinara Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Tomatoes • Onion • Extra Virgin Olive Oil • Garlic • Salt • Basil • Oregano • Black Pepper.

Check Cherry Tomato Sauce Marinara against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping