Is Agropur Champfleury Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And/or Ultrafiltered Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Agropur Champfleury against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agropur Champfleury in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


