Is Agropur Iogo Nano Strawberry, Banana Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet strawberry and banana flavors combine in a smooth, creamy, squeezable snack with a slightly glossy texture. Often used as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or toddler treat. Reviewers commonly note convenience, portability, and child appeal; some mention pronounced sweetness and occasional textural inconsistency in family routines regularly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry and banana flavors combine in a smooth, creamy, squeezable snack with a slightly glossy texture. Often used as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or toddler treat. Reviewers commonly note convenience, portability, and child appeal; some mention pronounced sweetness and occasional textural inconsistency in family routines regularly.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Fruit Puree (strawberry, Banana), Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Active Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Lactase. Contains Milk.
Check Agropur Iogo Nano Strawberry, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agropur Iogo Nano Strawberry, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Agropur Iogo Nano Strawberry, Banana is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


