Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Agropur Natrel 2% Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk, Lactase, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Agropur Natrel 2% Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Agropur Natrel 2% Milk | Spoonful