Is Agropur Natrel Plus Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenate
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered partly skimmed milk, water, sugar, natural vanilla flavour, lactase, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Vitamin B2, Pantothenate, Phosphorous, Magnesium, Zinc.

Check Agropur Natrel Plus Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking