Is Agua Bonita Pineapple Cucumber Non Sparkling Agua Fresca, Pineapple Cucumber Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, PINEAPPLE JUICE*, APPLE JUICE*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACETIC ACID, SALT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Agua Bonita Pineapple Cucumber Non Sparkling Agua Fresca, Pineapple Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agua Bonita Pineapple Cucumber Non Sparkling Agua Fresca, Pineapple Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, UNSWEETENED PINEAPPLE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


