Is AGUAS FRESCAS DELICIOUS TROPICAL DRINKS, HORCHATA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR AND/OR FRUCTOSE, FILTERED WATER, RICE FLOUR, NON-FAT MILK, CINNAMON VANILLA AND, LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE).
Check AGUAS FRESCAS DELICIOUS TROPICAL DRINKS, HORCHATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGUAS FRESCAS DELICIOUS TROPICAL DRINKS, HORCHATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AGUAS FRESCAS DELICIOUS TROPICAL DRINKS, HORCHATA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


