Is Agv Neo Neo Pearls 260g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
E1401, Konjac, Honey, Cane Syrup, Colours: E160a, E160c, Cocoa
Check Agv Neo Neo Pearls 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agv Neo Neo Pearls 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Pearls® Extra Large Pitted Ripe Olives 6 oz. Can
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
Nature's Premium Fruit Pearls Strawberry Banana 260g
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Agv Neo Neo Pearls 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


