Is Ah Laska Organic Chocolate Syrup -- 15 fl oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Water, Organic Cocoa (Non-alkaline), Xanthan Gum (A Natural Fiber Thickener), Organic Vanilla And Citric Acid
Check Ah Laska Organic Chocolate Syrup -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ah Laska Organic Chocolate Syrup -- 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ah Laska Organic Chocolate Syrup -- 15 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostAmazon
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingDrinking


