Is Aha Sparkling Water, Caffeine, Mango + Black Tea 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Electron Sources (Calcium And Magnesium Chlorides, Potassium Bicarbonate)
Check Aha Sparkling Water, Caffeine, Mango + Black Tea 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aha Sparkling Water, Caffeine, Mango + Black Tea 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
Lacroix Sparkling Water, Lemon 12 fl oz (355 ml)
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
Aha Sparkling Water, Caffeine, Mango + Black Tea 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


