Is AHA Sparkling Water, Citrus + Green Tea Flavored Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, natural flavors, caffeine, electrolyte sources (calcium and magnesium chlorides, potassium bicarbonate).
Check AHA Sparkling Water, Citrus + Green Tea Flavored Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHA Sparkling Water, Citrus + Green Tea Flavored Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


