Is Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- suitable for most lactose
- milk
- cream
- certified organic lactic-cultured unsalted butter
- casein intolerance
suitable for most lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Lactic-cultured Unsalted Butter (Milk, Cream, Lactic Cultures), Organic Garlic, Organic Whole Lemon Powder, Suitable For Most Lactose And Casein Intolerance
Check Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


