Is AHCC - 60 VCAPS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ahcc (R), Proprietary Blend Shiitake Mycelium Extract, Alpha-cyclodextrin, Dextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose Carnauba Wax, Capsule: Hypromellose
Check AHCC - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHCC - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
AHCC - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


