Is Ahi Tuna Steak Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 99lb e ly 02-06-2019 lot 036756647 2 36206 315888 entific name: unnus albacares
99lb e ly 02-06-2019 lot 036756647 2 36206 315888 entific name: unnus albacares
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nei Wt Uni Pri 7,98/Lb 1,99Lb E Ly 02-06-2019 Lot 036756647 2 36206 315888 Entific Name: Unnus Albacares (Yellowfin Tuna), Hod Of Proxducd Ion: Id Caught Cossed In: A Country Of Origin: Indonesia Hmelhod: Calch Area: &Quot,se Selne Pna Western & Central Pac
Check Ahi Tuna Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahi Tuna Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice


