Is Ahmad Tea Apricot Sunrise Flavoured Black Tea With Fruit Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Tea, Flavouring, Apricot.
Check Ahmad Tea Apricot Sunrise Flavoured Black Tea With Fruit Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahmad Tea Apricot Sunrise Flavoured Black Tea With Fruit Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Nature's Garden FruChias Probiotic Fruit Pieces Packed With Fiber & Chia Seeds
Harney & Sons Chocolate Mint Black Tea with Chocolate and Peppermint, 1.4 oz, 20 Count
Spindrift Lemon Real Squeezed Fruit Black Tea, Lemon
Where to buy
Ahmad Tea Apricot Sunrise Flavoured Black Tea With Fruit Pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


