Is Ahmad Tea London Blackcurrant Natural Fruity Taste Infusion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour 9
natural flavour 9
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Sweet blackberry leaves, Natural flavour 9.4%, Liquorice, Apple, Blackcurrant berries 1%, Rosehips, Blackberries, Strawberries.
Check Ahmad Tea London Blackcurrant Natural Fruity Taste Infusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahmad Tea London Blackcurrant Natural Fruity Taste Infusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


