Is Ahmed Halal Mango Jelly Crystals Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, gelling agent, carrageenan (e-407), adipic acid (e-355), acidity regulator, potassium citrate (e-332), natural and artificial flavour and permitted food colours tartrazine (e-102), f, d, & c, yellow no, 5 and sunset yellow (e-110), f, d & c, yellow no, 6

Check Ahmed Halal Mango Jelly Crystals against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ahmed Halal Mango Jelly Crystals is available at 2 retailers

AsdaAmazon

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep