Is Ahold Bar Be Que Flavored Potato Chips, Bar Be Que Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES POWDER, YEAST, ONION POWDER, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Ahold Bar Be Que Flavored Potato Chips, Bar Be Que against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go