No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Ahold Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), WATER, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LACTIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SPICES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Ahold Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? Ahold Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch | Spoonful