Is Ahold Caesar Dressing, Caesar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, TAMARIND, ANCHOVIES (FISH).

Check Ahold Caesar Dressing, Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping