Is AHOLD, CHOCOLATE DIPPED MARSHMALLOWS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE [WHIPPING AID], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1]).
Check AHOLD, CHOCOLATE DIPPED MARSHMALLOWS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, CHOCOLATE DIPPED MARSHMALLOWS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


