Is Ahold Fat Free Half & Half Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ingredient not found in regular half & hale contatns: milk

ingredient not found in regular half & hale contatns: milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than Of: Artificial Color, Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, A Trivial Amoijnt Of Fat, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Half & Hale Contatns: Milk

Check Ahold Fat Free Half & Half against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeCooking