Is Ahold Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- natural and artificial flavors
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn, Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (May Contain Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Vegetable Gums, Less than 0.5% of: Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives).
Check Ahold Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


