Is Ahold Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn, Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (May Contain Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Vegetable Gums, Less than 0.5% of: Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives).

Check Ahold Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go