Is Ahold French Non-Dairy Vanilla Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, DATEM. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Ahold French Non-Dairy Vanilla Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfast