Is Ahold German Style Extra Long Frankfurters, German Style Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, BEEF LESS THAN 2% SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, STUFFED IN A SHEEP CASING.

Check Ahold German Style Extra Long Frankfurters, German Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavorySmoky
Texture
SmoothTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingLunch