Is AHOLD, HEAT & EAT GLAZED PECANS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT
Check AHOLD, HEAT & EAT GLAZED PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, HEAT & EAT GLAZED PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Cybele's Free To Eat Cookies Confetti
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


