Is Ahold Kale & Spinach Fusion Blend Whole Strawberries, Blueberries, Sliced Banana, Chopped Kale, Chopped Spinach, Kale & Spinach Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, SLICED BANANA, CHOPPED KALE, CHOPPED SPINACH.
Check Ahold Kale & Spinach Fusion Blend Whole Strawberries, Blueberries, Sliced Banana, Chopped Kale, Chopped Spinach, Kale & Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Kale & Spinach Fusion Blend Whole Strawberries, Blueberries, Sliced Banana, Chopped Kale, Chopped Spinach, Kale & Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBreakfast


