Is AHOLD, LIMONCELLO JORDON ALMONDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE, (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.

Check AHOLD, LIMONCELLO JORDON ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking