Is Ahold Low Fat Lactose Free Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Lactase Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk

Check Ahold Low Fat Lactose Free Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingBaking