Is Ahold Nacho Taco Blend Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheeses With Added Spices & Flavoring Finely Shredded Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin (mold Inhibitor)), Taco Spice Blend (maltodextrin, Spices, Torula Yeast, Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika (color), Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika (color)). Contains Milk.
Check Ahold Nacho Taco Blend Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheeses With Added Spices & Flavoring Finely Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Nacho Taco Blend Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheeses With Added Spices & Flavoring Finely Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
CHEDDAR JACK CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR-JACK FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, CHEDDAR JACK
About this product
Cheese · Flake


