Is AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, DRINK ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID, STEVIA EXTRACT (SWEETENER), SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT.
Check AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, DRINK ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, DRINK ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


