Is AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC APPLE BERRY FRUIT & VEGETABLE BEVERAGE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FRUIT BLEND (ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC CELERY JUICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY JUICE, ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC WATERCRESS JUICE, ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC APPLE BERRY FRUIT & VEGETABLE BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go