Is Ahold Party Mix Plain and Bbq Corn Chips, Cheese Curls, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips and Pretzels, Party Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried parmesan cheese
- dried buttermilk
- dried cheddar cheese
- nacho cheese more of the following: canola
- dried romano cheese
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate lactic acid
- sodium caseinate
- +6 more
dried parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN CHIPS (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN OR SUNFLOWER], SALT, BBQ SEASONING [CORN FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR SPICES, TORULA YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AUTOLYZED YEAST, PAPRIKA]), FRIED CHEESE CURLS (CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER], WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE LACTIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6 AND YELLOW 5), NACHO CHEESE MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR OR SUNFLOWER], SALT, WHEY, DRIED ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED BUTTERMILK, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED TOMATO MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, DRIED PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUCROSE, RED 40 LAKE, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN OIL, SALT, MALT, YEAST, AND SODA).
Check Ahold Party Mix Plain and Bbq Corn Chips, Cheese Curls, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips and Pretzels, Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Party Mix Plain and Bbq Corn Chips, Cheese Curls, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips and Pretzels, Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Tostitos Mix and Match Hint of Lime Flavored Triangles Tortilla Chips
Great Value Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


