Is Ahold Party Mix Plain and Bbq Corn Chips, Cheese Curls, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips and Pretzels, Party Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN CHIPS (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN OR SUNFLOWER], SALT, BBQ SEASONING [CORN FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR SPICES, TORULA YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AUTOLYZED YEAST, PAPRIKA]), FRIED CHEESE CURLS (CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER], WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE LACTIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6 AND YELLOW 5), NACHO CHEESE MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR OR SUNFLOWER], SALT, WHEY, DRIED ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED BUTTERMILK, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED TOMATO MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, DRIED PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUCROSE, RED 40 LAKE, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN OIL, SALT, MALT, YEAST, AND SODA).
Check Ahold Party Mix Plain and Bbq Corn Chips, Cheese Curls, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips and Pretzels, Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Party Mix Plain and Bbq Corn Chips, Cheese Curls, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips and Pretzels, Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Tostitos Mix and Match Hint of Lime Flavored Triangles Tortilla Chips
Great Value Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


