Is Ahold Peanut Butter Creamy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • dry roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread offers a rich, slightly sweet roasted flavor and a silky mouthfeel; spreads easily on bread, crackers, and pancakes, and works well in sandwiches and baking. Reviewers commonly praise its spreadability and value, while a minority note occasional stickiness around the jar lid or preference for firmer texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Ahold Peanut Butter Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastCooking