Is AHOLD, PORK LOIN FILLET, MESQUITE SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring rubbed with: sugar
- potassium lactate
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVORING RUBBED WITH: SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (INCLUDING MESQUITE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check AHOLD, PORK LOIN FILLET, MESQUITE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, PORK LOIN FILLET, MESQUITE SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
About this product
Meat · Piece


