Is AHOLD, PREMIUM PASTRAMI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATED WITH: SPICES, CARAMEL COLORING, DEXTROSE. CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING.
Check AHOLD, PREMIUM PASTRAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, PREMIUM PASTRAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


