Is Ahold Roasted Garlic & Herb Pasta Sauce, Roasted Garlic & Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Ahold Roasted Garlic & Herb Pasta Sauce, Roasted Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Roasted Garlic & Herb Pasta Sauce, Roasted Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


