Is AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, POMEGRANATE LEMONADE - SPARKLING BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- natural pomegranate flavor with other natural flavors
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING 1,5% LEMON AND 0,5% POMEGRANATE JUICES), CITRIC ACID, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (AS COLOR).
Check AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, POMEGRANATE LEMONADE - SPARKLING BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, POMEGRANATE LEMONADE - SPARKLING BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


