Is Ahold Sriacha Flavor Extra Crunchy Kettle Cooked Peanuts, Sriacha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHILI PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CALCIUM SILICATE, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Ahold Sriacha Flavor Extra Crunchy Kettle Cooked Peanuts, Sriacha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Sriacha Flavor Extra Crunchy Kettle Cooked Peanuts, Sriacha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Snack · Whole


