Is Ahold Strawberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Strawberry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
- whole oat flour
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE PUREE, MALTODEXTRIN, APPLE POWDER, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID A PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE A PRESERVATIVE, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (RED 40, CARAMELD, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (VITAMIN A PALMITATE CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID), WHEY POWDER, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM. SALT, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PROPIONATE-A PRESERVATIVE LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS.
Check Ahold Strawberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Strawberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


