Is Ahold Tropical Treat Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, Tropical Treat Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED PAPAYA CHUNKS (PAPAYAS, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS A PRESERVATIVE, COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 6)), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING) DRIED PINEAPPLE CHUNKS (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS A PRESERVATIVE]), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS A PRESERVATIVE]), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SWEET COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).

Check Ahold Tropical Treat Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, Tropical Treat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping