Is Aidells Charbroiled Chicken Burgers, Caramelized Onion, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Patties) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Caramelized Onions (Yellow Onion, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate), Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dried Vinegar, Spices, Sea Salt, Parsley, Dried Onion
Check Aidells Charbroiled Chicken Burgers, Caramelized Onion, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Patties) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Charbroiled Chicken Burgers, Caramelized Onion, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Patties) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Aidells Charbroiled Chicken Burgers, Caramelized Onion, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Patties) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


