Is Aidells Chicken Burgers Pineapple & Jalapeno 2CT 12oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cane Suagr, Cilantro, Sauteed Onions (With Soybean Oil), Brown Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Dried Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Paprika, Onion Powder
Check Aidells Chicken Burgers Pineapple & Jalapeno 2CT 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Chicken Burgers Pineapple & Jalapeno 2CT 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
About this product
Poultry · Patty


