Is Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Orange & Coriander 4 Count - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in a natural pork casing
- chicken
stuffed in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken, dried apples, orange juice from concentrate, sugar, onions, contains 2% or less of the following: maltodextrin, blue moon belgian white belgian-style wheat ale (water, barley malt, wheat, oats, orange peel, coriander, yeast, hops), parsley, salt, spices, water, beer extract, malt powder, grapefruit juice from concentrate, orange peel, corn grits, invert sugar, celery powder, sea salt, orange extract, citric acid, lemon juice from concentrate, pectin, stuffed in a natural pork casing
Check Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Orange & Coriander 4 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Orange & Coriander 4 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Orange & Coriander 4 Count - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


