Is Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango with Jalapeño, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) Soy Free?

Description
Smoky, sweet-spicy mango flavor with a jalapeño heat; texture is tender and juicy inside with a slightly crisp exterior when seared. Customers commonly praise its balanced sweet-heat and convenience as fully cooked links, using them grilled, pan-seared, sliced for sandwiches, pizzas, salads, or served as appetizer bites and party platters.
Why it's not soy free
- including soybeans
- soybean oil
including soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, sweet-spicy mango flavor with a jalapeño heat; texture is tender and juicy inside with a slightly crisp exterior when seared. Customers commonly praise its balanced sweet-heat and convenience as fully cooked links, using them grilled, pan-seared, sliced for sandwiches, pizzas, salads, or served as appetizer bites and party platters.
Ingredients
Chicken, Turkey, Dried Mango, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Pear And Peach Juice Concentrates), Dried Sugar Cane Syrup, Cilantro, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Sauteed Onion (With Soybean Oil), Spices, Worcestershire Powder (Natural Flavor Extractives (Including Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Maltodextrin, Salt), Paprika, Onion Powder, Granulated Garlic And Sodium Nitrite, In A Pork Casing, Chicken, In A Pork Casing
Check Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango with Jalapeño, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango with Jalapeño, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Where to buy
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango with Jalapeño, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


