Is Ainsley Harriott Caribbean Cup Soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, 12.5% Spices (Coriander, 2.8% Turmeric, Cumin, Fenugreek, Bay, Cloves, Lovage Root, Black and White Pepper, Dill Seed, Chillies 0.2%, Paprika Powder, Celery Seed), Potato Flakes (Potato, Stabilisers: E471, E450i, Acidity Regulator: E330, Antioxidant: E392, Spice Extract), Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Protein), Yeast Extract, Garlic 3.9%, Onion 3.9%, Sea Salt, 2.9% Peas, 2.9% Sweetcorn 1.7%, 2.9% Coconut Milk Powder (Dried Coconut Milk, Milk Proteins), 2.4% Carrot, Natural Flavourings (Barley), Herbs (Lovage Leaf, Thyme 0.39%, Lime Leaf, Parsley), Sunflower Oil, Malt Vinegar Powder (Barley)

Check Ainsley Harriott Caribbean Cup Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ainsley Harriott Caribbean Cup Soup is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoLunch