Is Ainsley Harriott Italian Couscous Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- cooked couscous
- couscous
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Couscous (76%) (Water, Couscous) (contains Wheat), Tomatoes (10%), Red Pesto Paste (4.5%) (Olive Oil, Tomato Puree, Cheese Powder (Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Water, Dried Garlic, Herb (Basil), Salt, Sugar, Spice (Black Pepper, Fenugreek Seed), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Puree (2.7%), Black Olives (1.8%), Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Basil, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Rosemary
Check Ainsley Harriott Italian Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Harriott Italian Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ainsley Harriott Italian Couscous is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


